[{GRaViTY}]

wow. thats all ii can say

Posted in acceptance, actions, friends, life, people I love, [[im oh so o8]] by Tanae' A. on June 12, 2008
the past week or so has been very eventful and tiring but ii cannot complain because it has been excellent. tomorrow is friday and ii am soo excited even tho ii know that nothing spectacular will happen lol [[or atleast ii think it wont]] ii am extremely tired from being out doing NOTHING last night. we rode back and forth with Jones-Z while he recruited people. oh, sorry. Jones is a recruiter for the marines and a very good friend. for some weird reason unknown to man we were at his office ALL day yesterday and then had to ride with him to go pick up the new kids. in the midst of all that there was car trouble so we were out like later than normal and now ii am sleepy as hell. something has to be done about this. either starbucks or sleep and since sleep aint coming til tonight ii def need a caramel frapp like right now. anyways. everyone. ii am officially a red hed!!! YaY!! ii just want you all to know and be as excited as me because ii am loving it. it is super hott lolzz. but, it is prob going to be sweated out by tomorrow cause ii have so much work to do when ii get home. scrubbing floors, washing clothes, moving furniture and all that good stuff. tell me why…last night while Jones-Z was tryna figure out how to get home after his car died we were in that joint cleaning up. like serious. we ate some pizza and started to wash our dishes and realized that this dude is never home long enough to clean the damn house. and you would think that since his g/f is living there with him there would be some type of balance but nope, her shit is dirtier than his. we started in the kitchen. washing and putting away dishes, cleaned the stove, scrubbed the floor. got all his crap up out the living room, dusted the tables and vacuumed in there. made his bed. put all his dirty clothes away, took out the trash, cleaned UNDER his bed. put all her crap in the closet. then there was the bathroom. oh sweet mother of Jesus was it nasty. there’s a his and hers side…luckily. ii know guys are not clean creatures by nature but his stuff was actually clean. his sink was clean and everything. we just had to kinda straighten out his stuff and wipe off his mirror. now, this chick. she is just a grimey trick. rust stains all in the sink. hair dye, shaving cream, dirt, grime and rust all in the shower. but why tho?? he was forced to take showers in the other bathroom because she just left everything a mess. it was nasty. ii wasnt going to do it but we figured that he shouldnt have to live in that just because she left it that way. so we went to work. scrubbing floors and showers. lysoled EVERYTHING up. lit candles. sprayed some febreze in the couches and finally we were done. needless to say, he came in their shocked as hell but he was happy that someone had cleaned it up and ii had to let him know that shes a dirty gurl. ii think that for once he felt like royalty lol. came home to a clean house, food cooked and three hott chicks haha. too bad it wasnt that type of party lol. payback is:: dinner tomorrow night. fried chicken, mac and cheese, corn on the cob, stuffing [for honey] and a bunch of biscuits. and of course he prob dont know the first thing to do since he currently lives off of tombstone pizza. so we’ll end up cooking for ourselves and cleaning up too lol. but, oh well. as long as he is buying the food.
yesterday, ii was thinking about a certain someone and ii remembered that sometimes things change. it took me a minute to kinda come to grips with that but if ever she choses to stop by my blog ii hope she reads this post because ii want her to know that ii appreciate her. in my life she has taught me so much, given so much and instilled so much in me and a few days ago ii was disappointed by her actions but ii really do appreciate and love her dearly. ii guess its really true what folk say, some people only meant to be in your life for a season. hopefully she’ll always be there kinda but ii know that even after everything that we have gotten thru together, things will never go back to how they used to be and ii can respect and accept that. ii guess things are also the same for that one other person as well. ii can always count on her to pray me thru but things are never going to go back to how they used to be. really if ii be honest with myself, things were never that great to begin with, ii just put in a lil too much effort. but oh, well. there are so many people that were in my life and are not anymore and ii want them all to know that ii love them dearly and ii wouldnt trade them for the world because they all impacted my life in some kinda way. they were just meant to be here for a season…its gravy tho.
p.s. tila tequila is the shiz-nit….lmao
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: