[{GRaViTY}]

a HOLY matrix, um matrimony…nope, just easter lol

it is only wednesday and ii am already crackin up over this weeks events. easter sunday is going to be hilarious. first off, ii know somebody is going to put their daughter in some white frilly dress with sling back white sandals and hair ribbons. and that same somebody is going to put that same daughter in some ugly thin shawl that is supposed to protect her from the tiny gusts of wind that come thru on easter morning. to that mother who is planning to torture that daughter, warning:: IT IS GOING TO BE FORTY SIX DEGREES ON EASTER!!! just thought she might want to know that before she sets herself up for failure. please put your children in COATS!!
and you would not believe that after two hours of sitting for two hours on monday trying to find a song to dance to, we picked some song that is ridic. seriously tho, this song got some wack beat in it so we was practicing and ii rocked off with this holy matrix move mixed with a tick and ii promised mo that i would do that on sunday morning. lmao. this is going to be funny but like India Arie said:: a promise is a promise haha.
ii am also deciding to renew my vows on easter sunday. somewhere along the line ii drew a line in the relationship that ii have created with Jesus. so that line will be erased somewhere around the spot where 5:45 slowly turns into 6am… translation, ii will be in church bright and early on sunday morning for sunrise service and ii know that there better be a mixed crowd on that parking lot when ii get there.
ii am showing up but ii will be dippin out to get a nap in before sunday school. ii am praying that someone brings in our early dismissal forms lmao. matter fact, im getting my own leave slips just in case she forgets. this should be funny, hey, we’re just being OBEDIENT…DuH.
and um, please Jesus allow a certain someone to get her hair did before she get up to dance on sunday morning because we all know that you dont want to rise and see that mess cause ii surely dont. we want to leave this Easter holy because we understand and appreciate the sacrifice that you made just you and I both know that someone should sacrifice a few dollars to get that weave done. Amen Jesus.

but olive oil tho…

Posted in phunni moments by Tanae' A. on March 19, 2008
seriously??

…and i’ll take that to go please

Posted in the [[OUTZZ]] of my life..., [[im oh so o8]] by Tanae' A. on March 19, 2008
soon and very soon, i’ll be doing quite a bit of going. this summer, we have a few events planned and everything else should kinda fall into place. one place ii really want to visit very soon…ohio. yeah, you guessed it, thats where my honey bum is lol. ii do think he is coming home for the summer but ii never know how long he is staying. ii also would like to go see my brother in south carolina just to see what type of mess he has gotten hisself into. and then ii purpose to head to Miami for one of lil Jack’s games. of course, none of these events have been planned yet but they are going to be added to the schedule very soon. my bags are packed. my scarred left foot is out the door lol… and ii am on my way out. no, wait…its my right foot thats scarred lmao